Is Tiger's Milk Cinnamon Churro Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • butter
  • milk
  • cream
  • heavy cream
  • nonfat milk
  • milk protein isolate
  • milk protein concentrate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Layer (maltitol Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Heavy Cream [cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Milk Solids, Cellulose Gum], Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Butter [cream], Water, Disodium Phosphate, Caramel [color], Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan), Caramel Flavored Coating (sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Paprika Extract [color]), Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Syrup, Glycerine, Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Isolate, Fractionated Palm Oil, Tapioca Solids, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor (includes Annatto And Turmeric [color]), Acacia Gum, Erythritol, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Cinnamon, Salt, Soy Lecithin. Contains Milk, Soybean.

Check Tiger's Milk Cinnamon Churro against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go