Is Tiger’s Milk Nutrition Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- milk
- casein
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- chocolate flavored coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BUTTERFAT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GLYCERINE, MALTITOL SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MALTITOL, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL WITH TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, DRIED CANE SYRUP, TAPIOCA STARCH, MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, CASEIN, OAT FIBER, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COFFEE, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CASEINATE.
Check Tiger’s Milk Nutrition Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiger’s Milk Nutrition Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


