Is TIJUANA TAXI BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings chili pepper extract
natural flavorings chili pepper extract
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VINEGAR, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR ONION, ANCHOVIES, SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), GARLIC ONION, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FRESH LEMON, SALT, GROUND MUSTARD SEED, SPICES.
Check TIJUANA TAXI BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIJUANA TAXI BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


