Is Waitrose BBQ 4 Chicken Tikka Kebabs Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken breast (84%), tomato purée, onion purée, ginger purée, pineapple concentrate, coriander, desiccated coconut, concentrated lemon juice, rapeseed oil, ground coriander, garlic purée, ground cumin, black onion seeds, salt, garlic powder, cornflour, ground fenugreek, cayenne pepper, red pepper powder, ground turmeric, ground cardamom, colour (paprika extract), sunflower oil
Check Waitrose BBQ 4 Chicken Tikka Kebabs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose BBQ 4 Chicken Tikka Kebabs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Stick


