Is Tikka Masala Bistro Express Rice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Basmati rice, Seasoning [dried vegetables (tomato, onion, garlic), sugar, salt, spices, turmeric, natural flavours, xanthan gum, paprika extract, milk ingredients, silicon dioxide, citric acid (acidulant), canola oil, yeast extract], Canola oil, Soy lecithin (emulsifier)

Check Tikka Masala Bistro Express Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep