Is Tikka Masala Cooking Sauce for 2 Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes, Yogurt (Milk, Milk Protein, Bacterial Culture), Cream, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Garlic Puree, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Dried Onion, Ginger Puree, Colour (Paprika Extract), Lactic Acid, Natural Coriander Leaf Flavouring, Citric Acid, Allergy Advice: Contains Milk, Mustard

Check Tikka Masala Cooking Sauce for 2 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tikka Masala Cooking Sauce for 2 is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerFortinos

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingSide Dish