Is TIKKA MASALA CURRY SAUCE, TIKKA MASALA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut
  • coconut milk
  • coconut milk powder

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONION, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM [MILK], CARRAGEENAN), SUGAR, GINGER, SALT, COCONUT MILK POWDER (COCONUT MILK [TREE NUT], MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK]), UNSALTED BUTTER (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ALCOHOL (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), VINEGAR, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM ACID SULFATE, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CILANTRO FLAKES, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, STEVIA EXTRACT.

Check TIKKA MASALA CURRY SAUCE, TIKKA MASALA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CookingDipping