Is TIKKA MASALA EASY SIMMER SAUCE, TIKKA MASALA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- whey
- natural yogurt flavor
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Heavy Cream, Tomatoes, Coconut Creme (Coconut Extract, Water, Gum), Sugar, Onions, Natural Yogurt Flavor (Natural Flavor, Whey, Maltodextrin), Soybean Oil, Salt, Ginger Puree, Corn Starch, Garam Masala (Black Pepper, Cardamom, Coriander, Clove, Cumin, Fenugreek, Mustard Seed, Cayenne Peppers), Garlic, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ginger Powder, Onion Powder, Coriander, Cilantro, Paprika Extract, Xanthan Gum, Cayenne Peppers, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cayenne Peppers
Check TIKKA MASALA EASY SIMMER SAUCE, TIKKA MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIKKA MASALA EASY SIMMER SAUCE, TIKKA MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TIKKA MASALA EASY SIMMER SAUCE, TIKKA MASALA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


