Is Tikka Masala Sauce Gluten Free 12oz - Simply Balanced™ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Diced Tomato In Juice (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Coconut Milk (Coconut, Guar Gum), Cane Sugar, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (Milk)), Curry Powder (Spices, Turmeric (Color), Mustard Flour), Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil (Soybean Oil, Citric Acid), Salt, Onion, Ginger Puree, Lime Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum

Check Tikka Masala Sauce Gluten Free 12oz - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tikka Masala Sauce Gluten Free 12oz - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep