Is Tikka Masala Sauce Gluten Free 12oz - Simply Balanced™ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut milk powder
- coconut milk
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Diced Tomato In Juice (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Coconut Milk (Coconut, Guar Gum), Cane Sugar, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (Milk)), Curry Powder (Spices, Turmeric (Color), Mustard Flour), Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil (Soybean Oil, Citric Acid), Salt, Onion, Ginger Puree, Lime Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum
Check Tikka Masala Sauce Gluten Free 12oz - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tikka Masala Sauce Gluten Free 12oz - Simply Balanced™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Ragu Simply Traditional Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Kraft Original Tartar Sauce Squeeze Bottle - 12oz
Mae Ploy Sweet Chili Sauce 12oz, 12 Oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
Tikka Masala Sauce Gluten Free 12oz - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


