Is TIKKA MASALA SAUCE, TIKKA MASALA Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CARRAGEENAN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, POLYSORBATE 80), ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, BUTTER, GARLIC, GINGER, SALT, SPICES, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, CILANTRO, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICE EXTRACTS, DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check TIKKA MASALA SAUCE, TIKKA MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIKKA MASALA SAUCE, TIKKA MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingGarnishing


