Is Til The Cows Come Home Choc. Choc. Who's There? Strawberry. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- chocolate flavored chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Strawberries, Skim Milk, Sugar, Chocolate Flavored Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor), Contains 2% Or Less Of Egg Yolks, Natural Flavor, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Citric Acid
Check Til The Cows Come Home Choc. Choc. Who's There? Strawberry. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Til The Cows Come Home Choc. Choc. Who's There? Strawberry. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Til The Cows Come Home Choc. Choc. Who's There? Strawberry. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


