Is Tila mushroom rice Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • faible en gras sature sans cholesterol our

faible en gras sature sans cholesterol our

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ant le sa Heat a little oil in a non-stick pan. Add content of poe Chauffer un peu d huile dans un poêlon antiadhésil. A p: re: e 3 à 4 minutes GREDIENTS: Steamed basmati rice, mushrooms.onions fower oil mushroom stock, sugar, salt, lovage, caramel (f lemon zest, porcini powder, garlic, flavour, black pep (pour la couleur), zeste de citron, poudre de cèpes. Faible en gras sature Sans cholestérol our). GREDIENTS Riz basmati étuvé, champignons, oignons.I e tournesol. bouillon de champignons, sucre, sel, liveche. ramel ome. povre nor w in sacurated fat trans fat Sans gras trans free of fibre esterol e Source de fibres Sans gluten free icial colours or preservatives orants ni agents de conservation artificiels with care / choisis avec sa

Check Tila mushroom rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyGarlickySavoryCitrus
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep