Is Tilamook Chocolate Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Egg Yolks, Tara Gum, Guar Gum
Check Tilamook Chocolate Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilamook Chocolate Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tilamook Chocolate Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart is available at 2 retailers
SafewayUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


