This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is TILAPIA FILLET VEGGIES, GARLIC & HERBS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TILAPIA, BROCCOLLI, CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, GARLIC & HERB MARINADE (CANOLA OIL, DRIED GARLIC, PALM FAT, SALT, DEXTROSE, DRIED BELL PEPPER, GARLIC EXTRACT, DRIED PARSLEY, DRIED CHIVE, YEAST EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE, NATURAL COLOURING: CURCUMIN, ONION EXTRACT, MUSTARD EXTRACT).

Check TILAPIA FILLET VEGGIES, GARLIC & HERBS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Pescatarian? TILAPIA FILLET VEGGIES, GARLIC & HERBS | Spoonful