Is TILAPIA WITH GARLIC & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- tilapia
tilapia
Dietitian noteTilapia is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TILAPIA, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, MINCED GARLIC, SEA SALT, SUGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER.
Check TILAPIA WITH GARLIC & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TILAPIA WITH GARLIC & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
About this product
Seafood · Piece


