Is TILAPIA WITH LEMON PEPPER RUB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, maltodextrin, turmeric, paprika
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TILAPIA (CO-TREATED), SALT, SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, MINCED ONION, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MALTODEXTRIN, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA (SPICE AND COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUM ACACIA.
Check TILAPIA WITH LEMON PEPPER RUB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TILAPIA WITH LEMON PEPPER RUB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Seafood · Piece


