No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Tilda 220g 3+ Years Kids Taste Travellers Pesto & Pea Risotto Meal Pouch Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Steamed Long Grain Rice (61%) (Water, Rice), Peas (8.1%), Courgettes (7.6%), Onions (6.3%), Broccoli (5%), Spinach (3%), Red Lentils, Sunflower Oil, Cheese Powder (1.2%) (contains Milk ), Vegetable Stock Powder (Rice Flour, Salt, Onions, Parsnips, Carrots, Olive Oil, Turmeric, Parsley), Basil, Parsley, Garlic Puree, Lemon Juice, Lemon Zest, Natural Flavouring

Check Tilda 220g 3+ Years Kids Taste Travellers Pesto & Pea Risotto Meal Pouch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Vegan? Tilda 220g 3+ Years Kids Taste Travellers Pesto & Pea Risotto Meal Pouch | Spoonful