No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Tilda 220g 3+ Years Kids Taste Travellers Pesto & Pea Risotto Meal Pouch Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Steamed Long Grain Rice (61%) (Water, Rice), Peas (8.1%), Courgettes (7.6%), Onions (6.3%), Broccoli (5%), Spinach (3%), Red Lentils, Sunflower Oil, Cheese Powder (1.2%) (contains Milk ), Vegetable Stock Powder (Rice Flour, Salt, Onions, Parsnips, Carrots, Olive Oil, Turmeric, Parsley), Basil, Parsley, Garlic Puree, Lemon Juice, Lemon Zest, Natural Flavouring

Check Tilda 220g 3+ Years Kids Taste Travellers Pesto & Pea Risotto Meal Pouch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Dairy Free? Tilda 220g 3+ Years Kids Taste Travellers Pesto & Pea Risotto Meal Pouch | Spoonful