This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tilda 220g 3+ Years Kids Taste Travellers Pesto & Pea Risotto Meal Pouch Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Steamed Long Grain Rice (61%) (Water, Rice), Peas (8.1%), Courgettes (7.6%), Onions (6.3%), Broccoli (5%), Spinach (3%), Red Lentils, Sunflower Oil, Cheese Powder (1.2%) (contains Milk ), Vegetable Stock Powder (Rice Flour, Salt, Onions, Parsnips, Carrots, Olive Oil, Turmeric, Parsley), Basil, Parsley, Garlic Puree, Lemon Juice, Lemon Zest, Natural Flavouring

Check Tilda 220g 3+ Years Kids Taste Travellers Pesto & Pea Risotto Meal Pouch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Gluten Free? Tilda 220g 3+ Years Kids Taste Travellers Pesto & Pea Risotto Meal Pouch | Spoonful