Is Tilda Wholegrain Basmati & Wild Rice 250g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Earthy, slightly nutty flavor with firm, separate grains; texture is pleasantly chewy yet tender. Commonly used as a warm side, in salads, pilafs, or bowls, and paired with vegetables, meats, or sauces. Reviewers cite consistent cooking results, satisfying bite, and usefulness for batch meal prep and easy reheating for lunches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Wholegrain Basmati Rice - Steamed (89%), Natural Wild Rice - Steamed (10%), Rice Bran Oil, Acacia Fibre

Check Tilda Wholegrain Basmati & Wild Rice 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tilda Wholegrain Basmati & Wild Rice 250g is available at 6 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopCountdownOcadoTescoWoolworths

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Tilda Wholegrain Basmati & Wild Rice 250g | Spoonful