Is Tilda Coconut Basmati Rice 250g Tree Nut Free?

Description
The Tilda Microwave Coconut Basmati Rice 250g is a product that is appreciated by at least one person, who finds it delicious. There is no information available about where the rice is shipped from. However, it is worth noting that the delivery charge for this product is 10 times the price of the rice.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
- coconut cream
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
The Tilda Microwave Coconut Basmati Rice 250g is a product that is appreciated by at least one person, who finds it delicious. There is no information available about where the rice is shipped from. However, it is worth noting that the delivery charge for this product is 10 times the price of the rice.
Ingredients
Natural Basmati Rice, Steamed (89%), Coconut Cream (7.5%), Desiccated Coconut (2.3%), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Lime Leaf
Check Tilda Coconut Basmati Rice 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilda Coconut Basmati Rice 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tilda Coconut Basmati Rice 250g is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


