Is Tilda Egg Fried Steamed Basmati Rice 250G Egg Free?

Description
Ready-to-heat basmati rice with a savory fried taste, slightly aromatic and lightly seasoned. Grains remain separate with a fluffy yet firm texture; occasional small pieces noted in packs. Commonly used as a quick side, stir-fry base, or microwaveable meal component. Reviews often cite convenience and consistent flavor and quick preparation.
Why it's not egg free
- whole free range egg
- eggs
- scramble egg
whole free range egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready-to-heat basmati rice with a savory fried taste, slightly aromatic and lightly seasoned. Grains remain separate with a fluffy yet firm texture; occasional small pieces noted in packs. Commonly used as a quick side, stir-fry base, or microwaveable meal component. Reviews often cite convenience and consistent flavor and quick preparation.
Ingredients
Natural Long Grain Rice - Steamed (81%), Scramble Egg (6%) (Whole Free Range Egg , Water, Cornflour, Lemon Juice, Salt, White Pepper), Peas (4%), Onions (4%), Sunflower Oil, Ginger, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Garlic
Check Tilda Egg Fried Steamed Basmati Rice 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilda Egg Fried Steamed Basmati Rice 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tilda Egg Fried Steamed Basmati Rice 250G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


