Is Tilda Microwave Mexican Style Rice 2 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Long Grain Rice (89%), Tomato Paste (6%), Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Natural Flavouring,
Check Tilda Microwave Mexican Style Rice 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilda Microwave Mexican Style Rice 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Where to buy
Tilda Microwave Mexican Style Rice 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


