Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Is Tilda Long Grain Rice 250g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Long Grain Rice – Steamed (98%), Sunflower Oil.

Check Tilda Long Grain Rice 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tilda Long Grain Rice 250g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaCountdownOcadoWoolworths

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go
Egg Free? Tilda Long Grain Rice 250g | Spoonful