Is Tilda Microwave Rice Spicy Mexican Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A microwave-ready basmati rice with Mexican-inspired spiciness and tangy, smoky notes. Long, separate grains provide a fluffy, slightly chewy texture. Commonly used as a quick side for tacos, burrito bowls, or grilled meats; reviewers often cite consistent seasoning, convenient portioning, and occasional variance in heat between packs, and noticeable aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Long Grain Rice - Steamed (81%), Pinto Beans (4%), Onions, Red Peppers, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Tex Mex Paste (1.8%) (Water, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Red Chilli, Green Pepper, Salt, Tomato Puree, Ground Chilli, Oregano, Onion, Cumin, Lemon Juice, Black Pepper, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract)), Tomato Paste, Smoked Paprika (0.6%), Chipotle Puree (0.4%), Salt, Makrut Lime Zest (0.2%), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Natural Flavouring

Check Tilda Microwave Rice Spicy Mexican against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tilda Microwave Rice Spicy Mexican is available at 5 retailers

AsdaCountdownMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySmokySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch