Is Tilda Mushroom Steamed Basmati Rice 250G Tree Nut Free?

Description
Steamed basmati with clear mushroom flavor, offering light, fluffy grains and a subtly savory aroma. Ready-to-heat packaging is commonly used as a quick side with curries, stir-fries, or grilled proteins; reviewers frequently note convenience, consistent texture, and authentic mushroom taste, with occasional comments on portion size and easy reheating options.
Why it's not tree nut free
- chestnut mushrooms
chestnut mushrooms
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Steamed basmati with clear mushroom flavor, offering light, fluffy grains and a subtly savory aroma. Ready-to-heat packaging is commonly used as a quick side with curries, stir-fries, or grilled proteins; reviewers frequently note convenience, consistent texture, and authentic mushroom taste, with occasional comments on portion size and easy reheating options.
Ingredients
Natural Basmati Rice - Steamed (77%), White Mushrooms (10%), Onions, Chestnut Mushrooms (3%), Sunflower Oil, Mushroom Stock (1.8%), Garlic, Parsley, Salt, Natural Colour (Plain Caramel), Black Pepper
Check Tilda Mushroom Steamed Basmati Rice 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilda Mushroom Steamed Basmati Rice 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tilda Mushroom Steamed Basmati Rice 250G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


