Is Tilda Pure Original Basmati Rice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basmati Rice

Check Tilda Pure Original Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tilda Pure Original Basmati Rice is available at 10 retailers

AmazonFortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsMetroNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Rice · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
DryFluffy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch