Is Tilda Pure Original Basmati Rice Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Basmati Rice
Check Tilda Pure Original Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilda Pure Original Basmati Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
Tilda Pure Original Basmati Rice is available at 10 retailers
AmazonFortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsMetroNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartWalmart CaZehrs
About this product
Rice · Granule, Dried
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
DryFluffy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch


