Is Tillamook 4% Milkfat Blended Clover Honey Farmstyle Greek Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Cream, Honey, Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, Bifidus, L, Acidophilus, Lb, Lactis, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis)
Check Tillamook 4% Milkfat Blended Clover Honey Farmstyle Greek Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook 4% Milkfat Blended Clover Honey Farmstyle Greek Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
ALL NATURAL TOTAL WHOLE MILK (5% MILKFAT) GREEK STRAINED YOGURT
Siggi's Strained Whole Milk Vanilla Icelandic Style Greek Yogurt - 4.4oz
Chobani Non-Fat Greek Yogurt Whole Milk Plain 32 oz Tub
Chobani Yogurt Greek Blended Low-Fat Key Lime - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Tillamook 4% Milkfat Blended Clover Honey Farmstyle Greek Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


