Is Tillamook Blackberry Cobbler Frozen Custard, Blackberry Cobbler Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MILK, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BLACKBERRY PUREE, BLACKBERRIES, WATER, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, EGGS, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CORNSTARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BAKING SODA, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, SALT.
Check Tillamook Blackberry Cobbler Frozen Custard, Blackberry Cobbler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Blackberry Cobbler Frozen Custard, Blackberry Cobbler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


