Is Tillamook Caramel Butter Pecan Ice Cream - 1.75Quart Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • made on equipment that makes products containing milk
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • condensed skim milk
  • whole milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CARAMEL RIPPLE (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, PECTIN, SALT, BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), PECANS (PECANS, CANOLA OIL, SALT, BUTTER), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.

Check Tillamook Caramel Butter Pecan Ice Cream - 1.75Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Caramel Butter Pecan Ice Cream - 1.75Quart is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking