Is Tillamook Chocolate Hazelnut Ice Cream Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Hazelnuts, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Sugar, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Egg, hazelnuts, milk. Made on equipment that makes products containing egg, milk, peanut, soy, tree nuts, wheat.
Check Tillamook Chocolate Hazelnut Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Chocolate Hazelnut Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


