Is Tillamook Chocolaty Chip Cookie Dough - 1.75 Quart Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Butter, Egg Yolks, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Molasses, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract
Check Tillamook Chocolaty Chip Cookie Dough - 1.75 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Chocolaty Chip Cookie Dough - 1.75 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
Tillamook Chocolaty Chip Cookie Dough - 1.75 Quart is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Frozen


