Is Tillamook Coffee Almond Fudge Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- whole milk
- cream
- chocolate fudge marble
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE (WATER, SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT), NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, EGG YOLKS, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check Tillamook Coffee Almond Fudge Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Coffee Almond Fudge Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook Coffee Almond Fudge Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


