Is Tillamook Counrty Smoker Zero Sugar Original Beef Jerky Soy Free?

Description
Smoky, savory beef jerky with a tender yet toothsome chew, commonly used as a portable snack for hiking, travel, or lunch. Reviewers frequently praise its authentic smoke flavor and convenience; some report occasional variability in texture and a stronger salty profile. Often carried for work breaks and quick savory cravings.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- gluten-free soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory beef jerky with a tender yet toothsome chew, commonly used as a portable snack for hiking, travel, or lunch. Reviewers frequently praise its authentic smoke flavor and convenience; some report occasional variability in texture and a stronger salty profile. Often carried for work breaks and quick savory cravings.
Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, BEEF, GLUTEN-FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT), BEEF BROTH, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: FLAVORINGS, VINEGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT.
Check Tillamook Counrty Smoker Zero Sugar Original Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Counrty Smoker Zero Sugar Original Beef Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


