Is Tillamook Country Smoker 12ct. Zero Sugar Original Beef Jerky 2.5oz Vegan?

Description
Smoky, savory beef jerky with a tender yet slightly chewy texture, commonly enjoyed as a portable snack for work, travel, hiking, or lunchboxes. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor and convenient single-serve packaging, though some note occasional dryness or uneven thickness between pieces. It is easy to share in group settings.
Why it's not vegan
- beef broth
- beef
beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory beef jerky with a tender yet slightly chewy texture, commonly enjoyed as a portable snack for work, travel, hiking, or lunchboxes. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor and convenient single-serve packaging, though some note occasional dryness or uneven thickness between pieces. It is easy to share in group settings.
Ingredients
Beef, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Beef Broth, Flavorings, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Granulated Garlic, Salt
Check Tillamook Country Smoker 12ct. Zero Sugar Original Beef Jerky 2.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Country Smoker 12ct. Zero Sugar Original Beef Jerky 2.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook Country Smoker 12ct. Zero Sugar Original Beef Jerky 2.5oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Strip, Dried


