Is Tillamook Country Smoker Meat Sticks Teriyaki - 1.44 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Teriyaki seasoned meat stick offers bold, sweet savory taste and a firm, chewy texture; commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, lunchbox item, or trail ration. Reviewers note strong flavor and convenience, while mentioning occasional toughness and inconsistent portion size, making it a practical single serve option for on the go.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Teriyaki seasoned meat stick offers bold, sweet savory taste and a firm, chewy texture; commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, lunchbox item, or trail ration. Reviewers note strong flavor and convenience, while mentioning occasional toughness and inconsistent portion size, making it a practical single serve option for on the go.
Ingredients
Beef And Pork, Water, Textured Soy Flour, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Natural Flavorings, Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce, (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt), Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Casing Colored With Caramel And Carmine
Check Tillamook Country Smoker Meat Sticks Teriyaki - 1.44 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Country Smoker Meat Sticks Teriyaki - 1.44 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook Country Smoker Meat Sticks Teriyaki - 1.44 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


