Is Tillamook Country Smoker Teriyaki Smoked Sausages Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
- soybeans
- gluten free soy sauce
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, FLAVORINGS, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT) CASING COLORED WITH CARAMEL AND CARMINE.
Check Tillamook Country Smoker Teriyaki Smoked Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Country Smoker Teriyaki Smoked Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Field Roast Vegan Smoked Apple & Sage Plant Based Sausages - 12.95oz/4ct
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
ORIGINAL RECIPE SMOKED SHORTY SAUSAGES, ORIGINAL RECIPE
Tillamook Country Smoker Beef Jerky, Zero Sugar, Original 6.5 oz (184 g)
Tillamook Zero Sugar Original Smoked Sausages
Where to buy
Tillamook Country Smoker Teriyaki Smoked Sausages is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


