Is Tillamook Deli Sliced Baby Swiss Cheese, 7 Oz., 10 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured part-skim milk
cultured part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes
Check Tillamook Deli Sliced Baby Swiss Cheese, 7 Oz., 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Deli Sliced Baby Swiss Cheese, 7 Oz., 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Tillamook Deli Sliced Baby Swiss Cheese, 7 Oz., 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


