Is TILLAMOOK, DESSERT YOGURT, MARIONBERRY COBBLER, MARIONBERRY COBBLER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, MARIONBERRY COBBLER BASE (SUGAR, WATER, MARIONBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLACKCURRANT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SALT), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN.
Check TILLAMOOK, DESSERT YOGURT, MARIONBERRY COBBLER, MARIONBERRY COBBLER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TILLAMOOK, DESSERT YOGURT, MARIONBERRY COBBLER, MARIONBERRY COBBLER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


