Is TILLAMOOK, DESSERT YOGURT, MARIONBERRY COBBLER, MARIONBERRY COBBLER Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, MARIONBERRY COBBLER BASE (SUGAR, WATER, MARIONBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLACKCURRANT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SALT), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN.
Check TILLAMOOK, DESSERT YOGURT, MARIONBERRY COBBLER, MARIONBERRY COBBLER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TILLAMOOK, DESSERT YOGURT, MARIONBERRY COBBLER, MARIONBERRY COBBLER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


