Is TILLAMOOK, DESSERT YOGURT, MARIONBERRY COBBLER, MARIONBERRY COBBLER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, MARIONBERRY COBBLER BASE (SUGAR, WATER, MARIONBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLACKCURRANT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SALT), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN.
Check TILLAMOOK, DESSERT YOGURT, MARIONBERRY COBBLER, MARIONBERRY COBBLER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TILLAMOOK, DESSERT YOGURT, MARIONBERRY COBBLER, MARIONBERRY COBBLER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.


