Is Tillamook Extra Creamy Unsalted Butter Sticks, 4 Count, 16 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, extra creamy flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture that melts evenly; commonly used for baking, sautéing, spreading on bread, and finishing sauces. Reviewers note consistent quality, easy to measure sticks, reliable performance in recipes, and sturdy packaging, with smooth melting characteristics overall and generally praised for its creamy consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Milk), Natural Flavor

Check Tillamook Extra Creamy Unsalted Butter Sticks, 4 Count, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Extra Creamy Unsalted Butter Sticks, 4 Count, 16 oz is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping