Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tillamook Farmstyle Fine Cut Sharp Cheddar Shredded Cheese - 8 OZ Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Potato Starch (Added to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Tillamook Farmstyle Fine Cut Sharp Cheddar Shredded Cheese - 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Farmstyle Fine Cut Sharp Cheddar Shredded Cheese - 8 OZ is available at 2 retailers

SafewayTarget

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSaladSnacking
Wheat Free? Tillamook Farmstyle Fine Cut Sharp Cheddar Shredded Cheese - 8 OZ | Spoonful