Is TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GELATO, OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE, OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- hazelnut butter
- coconut oil
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, FUDGE (SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCONUT OIL, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), HAZELNUTS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, HAZELNUT BUTTER (HAZELNUTS), BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLKS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GELATO, OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE, OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GELATO, OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE, OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


