Is TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PACIFIC NORTHWEST HONEY, PACIFIC NORTHWEST HONEY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Fat Free Milk, Honey Base (Honey, Water, Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Live And Active Yogurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, B, Lactis, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, L, Lactis)
Check TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PACIFIC NORTHWEST HONEY, PACIFIC NORTHWEST HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PACIFIC NORTHWEST HONEY, PACIFIC NORTHWEST HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PACIFIC NORTHWEST HONEY, PACIFIC NORTHWEST HONEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


