Is Tillamook Fat Free Raspberry Light Yogurt, 6 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a fat free milk
cultured pasteurized grade a fat free milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Fat Free Milk, Raspberry Base (Water Sugar, Erythritol (A Natural Sweetener), Raspberries, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Stevia Extract, Fruit Juice (For Color)), Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin
Check Tillamook Fat Free Raspberry Light Yogurt, 6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Fat Free Raspberry Light Yogurt, 6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook Fat Free Raspberry Light Yogurt, 6 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


