Is TILLAMOOK, FROZEN CUSTARD, CALIFORNIA PEACH COBBLER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SKIM MILK, PEACHES (PEACHES, SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID), SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, OATMEAL CINNAMON (ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, RICE SYRUP, RICE CRISP [RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT FLAVOR], CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, PALM OIL), EGG YOLKS, VANILLA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check TILLAMOOK, FROZEN CUSTARD, CALIFORNIA PEACH COBBLER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking