Is Tillamook Ice Cream Bars Vanilla Caramel Salted Caramel Swirl - 3-3 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- butter
- cream
- butter oil
- milk solids
- milk
- milk chocolate coating
sweetened condensed whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK SOLIDS, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CREAM, SUGAR, SALTED CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, CARAMEL (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Tillamook Ice Cream Bars Vanilla Caramel Salted Caramel Swirl - 3-3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Ice Cream Bars Vanilla Caramel Salted Caramel Swirl - 3-3 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Tillamook Ice Cream Bars Vanilla Caramel Salted Caramel Swirl - 3-3 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


